8551 Athens Lane
Fayetteville, Ar 72704

map preview

$315,000

$201 per sqft

2 Bed

2 Bath

0 Half Bath

1567 Sqft

2 Garage

1.28 Acres

Picturesque country living meets city convenience! Nestled on 1.28 private acres just off Hwy 16, this cozy 2-bed, 2-bath farmhouse is under 10 minutes from Fayetteville, Lake Wedington, and the Illinois River. Inside, original hardwood floors steal the show. The spacious living room features beautiful built-ins and a fireplace, flowing into an eat-in kitchen designed for entertaining. Unwind in the primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet and a private balcony overlooking your backyard oasis. Outside, enjoy a peaceful retreat featuring a koi pond, garden spaces, and mature fruit trees. A detached garage offers ample storage for equipment and tools, while Ozark Go high-speed internet keeps you fully connected. Home is equipped with new double pain windows installed in 2024. In 2025 ro...

Picturesque country living meets city convenience! Nestled on 1.28 private acres just off Hwy 16, this cozy 2-bed, 2-bath farmhouse is under 10 minutes from Fayetteville, Lake Wedington, and the Illinois River. Inside, original hardwood floors steal the show. The spacious living room features beautiful built-ins and a fireplace, flowing into an eat-in kitchen designed for entertaining. Unwind in the primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet and a private balcony overlooking your backyard oasis. Outside, enjoy a peaceful retreat featuring a koi pond, garden spaces, and mature fruit trees. A detached garage offers ample storage for equipment and tools, while Ozark Go high-speed internet keeps you fully connected. Home is equipped with new double pain windows installed in 2024. In 2025 roof vents were replaced and new electric panel was installed with new breakers. Sold as-is. Schedule your tour today—you won't want to miss this incredible location!