1513 Zachary Street
Pea Ridge, Ar 72751

map preview

$285,000

$194 per sqft

3 Bed

2 Bath

0 Half Bath

1468 Sqft

2 Garage

0.24 Acres

Cute one level 3 bedroom home with easy walkabliity to schools and just minutes from restaruants and shopping. Enjoy the community pool this summer! This move-in ready property offers numerous recent updates, including a new roof in 2022, new water heater in 2021, updated flooring and modern light fixtures throughout. Along with privacy fenced backyard and deck for easy entertaining. The spacious and functional layout is ideal for comfortable everyday living. Refrigerator will convey.

map preview
MLS 1347506
Subdivision Standing Oaks Sub Blk I Pea Ridge
Type Residential
Property Sub Type Single Family Residence
Built 2004
County Benton
School Pea Ridge
Lot Size 0.24
Air Condition Central Air, Electric
Amenities Attic, Ceiling Fans, Eat In Kitchen, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Storage, Walk In Closets, Window Treatments
Appliances Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Driveway Concrete Driveway
Exterior Brick, Rock, Vinyl Siding
Fencing Back Yard, Partial, Privacy, Wood
Foundation Slab
Fireplace Gas Log, Living Room
Lot Desc Central Business District, Landscaped, Level, Subdivision
Listed By Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office