2868 N Sumac Drive
Fayetteville, Ar 72703

map preview

$522,900

$265 per sqft

4 Bed

3 Bath

0 Half Bath

1973 Sqft

2 Garage

0.11 Acres

Discover this stunning modern home in the perfect East Fayetteville location—just a short walk to beloved Gulley Park! This beautiful lot backs up to a tree preserve and trails! Malcom floorplan featuring designer finishes throughout. Pick your exterior and interior packages! Enjoy a spacious open floorplan with a large living room, electric fireplace, custom beams, accent wall and beautiful wood flooring. The chef’s kitchen boasts 3cm quartz countertops, stainless steel frigidaire professional-grade appliances, custom cabinets to the ceiling with soft close door hinges, vented hood, and a walk-in pantry. The luxurious primary suite includes hardwood floors, and a spa-like bathroom with walk in tile shower, soaking tub, double vanities and walk in closet. With a formal dining area, lar...

Discover this stunning modern home in the perfect East Fayetteville location—just a short walk to beloved Gulley Park! This beautiful lot backs up to a tree preserve and trails! Malcom floorplan featuring designer finishes throughout. Pick your exterior and interior packages! Enjoy a spacious open floorplan with a large living room, electric fireplace, custom beams, accent wall and beautiful wood flooring. The chef’s kitchen boasts 3cm quartz countertops, stainless steel frigidaire professional-grade appliances, custom cabinets to the ceiling with soft close door hinges, vented hood, and a walk-in pantry. The luxurious primary suite includes hardwood floors, and a spa-like bathroom with walk in tile shower, soaking tub, double vanities and walk in closet. With a formal dining area, large covered balcony, extra storage and included blinds and gutters, this home blends comfort, style, and convenience in one unbeatable package. POA maintained lawncare and access to Niokaska Creek Trail from the neighborhood!