560 N Fallin Avenue
Fayetteville, Ar 72701

map preview

$389,900

$366 per sqft

2 Bed

1 Bath

0 Half Bath

1066 Sqft

0 Garage

0.16 Acres

A rare opportunity to own this small, but modern home nestled at the foot of Mt Sequoyah. The completely updated two-bedroom home is full of natural light and low maintenance living. The open floor plan and large windows make you feel like you are in the middle of nature rather than walking distance to downtown Fayetteville and the University of Arkansas. Custom cabinetry and crips tile flooring throughout! This home is a true gem in beautiful Northwest Arkansas.

map preview
MLS 1335449
Subdivision Mountain View Add
Type Residential
Property Sub Type Single Family Residence
Built 1970
County Washington
School Fayetteville
Lot Size 0.16
Air Condition Window Units
Amenities Ceiling Fans, Cathedral Ceilings, Eat In Kitchen, Granite Counters, Programmable Thermostat, Window Treatments
Appliances Counter Top, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Driveway Concrete Driveway
Exterior Aluminum Siding, Metal Siding
Fencing Partial
Foundation Slab
Fireplace None
Lot Desc Central Business District, Cleared, City Lot, Near Park, Steep Slope, Sloped
Listed By Equity Partners Realty